Dr. Jennifer Logan Stevens
Dr. Jennifer L. Stevens

Dr. Jennifer L. Stevens

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 11 years
  • Graduated from: University Of Alabama School Of Dentistry
  • Graduation year: 2010
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1457663395

Dr. Jennifer L. Stevens O.D.

Optometrist

She is located at 1540 Spring Valley Drive in Huntington, WV 25704. Can help patients with the following: Binocular Dysfunction (BVD), Blindness, Eye Floaters, Glaucoma, Nearsightedness, Oculomotor Dysfunction. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1457663395. Appointment can be made via the phone number (304) 429-6755. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Jennifer Logan Stevens, being an optometrist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Jennifer L. Stevens.

  • Astigmatism
  • Binocular Dysfunction (BVD)
  • Blepharitis
  • Blindness
  • Cataracts
  • Color Blindness
  • Contact Lens Prescription and Fitting
  • Crossed Eyes
  • Diabetic Retinopathy
  • Dry Eyes
  • Esotropia
  • Exotropia
  • Eye Allergy
  • Eye Floaters
  • Eye Strain
  • Eyeglasses Fitting and Prescription
  • Farsightedness
  • Glaucoma
  • Hypertropia
  • Lazy Eye
  • Macular Degeneration
  • Nearsightedness
  • Oculomotor Dysfunction
  • Pink Eye
  • Presbyopia
  • Retinal Imaging
  • Sty

Procedures Performed by Dr. Jennifer L. Stevens

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Jennifer L. Stevens as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

CareSource

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 22 plans from CareSource
CareSource plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Bronze 7500 $25 Generic Drugs HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze 7500 $25 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Diabetes Gold 3000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Diabetes Gold 3000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Diabetes Silver 5000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Diabetes Silver 5000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold 2000 $15 Generic Drugs HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold 2000 $15 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Healthy Heart Gold 3000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Healthy Heart Gold 3000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Healthy Heart Silver 5000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Healthy Heart Silver 5000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Low Deductible Silver 5000 $3 Generic Drugs HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Low Deductible Silver 5000 $3 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Low Premium Bronze 10600 $25 Generic Drugs HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Low Premium Bronze 10600 $25 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Low Premium Silver 6200 $3 Generic Drugs HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Low Premium Silver 6200 $3 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Platinum Zero $5 Generic Drugs HMO · Platinum Preferred Accepting new patients
Platinum Zero $5 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Platinum Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver 6000 $20 Generic Drugs HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver 6000 $20 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Jennifer L. Stevens is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Jennifer L. Stevens is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Optometry .

Bills through: Drs Whittington & Whittington Ptr

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA SCHOOL OF DENTISTRY

Graduated in 2010

Affiliated practices

Drs. Whittington & Whittington Partners
3840 Pennsylvania Avenue
Charleston, 25302 WV
(304) 342-0660

Looking for more Optometrists?

There are 8 other optometrists in this region.

Dr. Taryn Kaye Burkhart
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1540 Spring Valley Drive Huntington, 25704, WV
Dr. Travis Christopher Stephens
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 608 East Boulevard Kokomo, 46902, IN
Dr. Kimberly Ann Darke
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1540 Spring Valley Drive Huntington, 25704, WV
Dr. Wendy Lee Thurman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10551 West National Road New Carlisle, 45344, OH
Dr. Clara le
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1540 Spring Valley Drive Huntington, 25704, WV
Dr. Brenna Gerchman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 400 Rouser Road Suite 100 Moon Twp, 15108, PA
Dr. Stephanie M. Farha
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 8900 Southeast 165th Mulberry Lane The Villages, 32162, FL
Dr. Kaitlyn Elizabeth Trahan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1540 Spring Valley Drive Huntington, 25704, WV

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Jennifer Logan Stevens have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Jennifer Logan Stevens is affiliated with Drs. Whittington & Whittington Partners.

Where can you meet with Dr. Jennifer Logan Stevens?

Dr. Jennifer Logan Stevens's office is located at 1540 Spring Valley Drive in Huntington, WV 25704.

What conditions does Dr. Jennifer Logan Stevens treat?

Dr. Jennifer Logan Stevens provides treatment for Binocular Dysfunction (BVD), Blindness, Eye Floaters, Glaucoma, Nearsightedness, Oculomotor Dysfunction. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Jennifer Logan Stevens accept patients with CareSource?

Yes, Dr. Jennifer Logan Stevens is listed in-network for CareSource through the ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov). See the Marketplace plans section for details.